1. When?

    From 11th to 15th July

    Professional training teachers

    Ben ‘Fury’; Karim & David Weemaels; Marielle Morales; Martin Kilvady; Peter Jasko; Riccardo Nova; Roberto Olivan

  2. When?

    From 3rd to 14th July

    Professional training teachers

    Anton Lachky; Antonella Cusimano; Ben ‘Fury’; Dahlia Pessemiers; Erick Jiménez; Gustavo Ramírez; Peter Jasko; Pino Basile; Roberto Olivan

    Artists and companies

    Pablo Coello

  3. When?

    From 2nd to 14th July

    Professional training teachers

    Ana Roman; Anton Lachky; Antonella Cusimano; Ben ‘Fury’; Eleonore Valère; Erick Jiménez; Pino Basile; Sol Picó; Tony Vezich

    Artists and companies

    Aka Moon

    Deltebre Dansa creation

    Roberto Magro

  4. When?

    From 30th June to 12th July

    Professional training teachers

    Anton Lachky; Antonella Cusimano; Ben ‘Fury’; Fatou Traore; Martin Kilvady; Peter Jasko; Pino Basile; Rasmus Ölme; Roberto Olivan; Thi-Mai Nguyen; Tony Vezich

    Artists and companies

    Dance improvisation with music at the Festival Internacional de Música de Tarragona; Quico el Célio, El Noi i el Mut de Ferreries; Terrer Roig; Thierry de Mey

    Deltebre Dansa creation

    Roberto Magro

  5. When?

    From 29th June to 11th July

    Professional training teachers

    Anton Lachky; Antonella Cusimano; Barbara Meneses; Ben “Fury”; Fabio Nicolini; Jozef Frucek & Linda Kapetanea; Lali Ayguadé; Martin Kilvady; Milan Herich; Peter Jasko; Pino Basile

    Artists and companies

    Dreamtime Concert - Steven Vrancken; In Cupa Trance; Malo Tango; Team Intime

    Beginner workshops teachers

    Marijo Alonso; Marion Sparber

    Deltebre Dansa creation

    Roberto Magro

  6. When?

    From 28th June to 9th July

    Professional training teachers

    Anton Lachky; David Zambrano; Erick Jiménez; Erna Omarsdottir; Jango Edwards; Jozef Frucek & Linda Kapetanea; Matej Kejzar; Milan Herich; Peter Jasko; Pino Basile

    Artists and companies

    Cabo San Roque; Dreamtime Concert - Steven Vrancken; Laurent Delforge; Simon Thierrée; Terrer Roig; Univeros

    Beginner workshops teachers

    Marijo Alonso; Marion Sparber

    Deltebre Dansa creation

    Roberto Magro

  7. When?

    From 27th June to 10th July

    Professional training teachers

    Akos Hargitay; Anton Lachky; Ben “Fury”; Bruno Caverna; David Zambrano; Erick Jiménez; Jozef Frucek & Linda Kapetanea; Laura Aris & Jorge Jáuregui; Martin Kilvady; Milan Herich; Milan Tomášik; Peter Jasko; Rakesh Sukesh; Samuel Lefeuvre; Tony Vezich

    Artists and companies

    Always Drinking Marching Band; Bal Moderne; Cirque Circoncentrique; David Zambrano; Imma “La Carbonera”; Laura Aris & Jorge Jáuregui; Les SlovaKs dance collective; MagdaClan Circo; Pierre Bastien; RootlessRoot; Samuel Lefeuvre; Tupperware Collective

    Beginner workshops teachers

    Ben “Fury”; Juan Eduardo López; Marijo Alonso; Marion Sparber

    Deltebre Dansa creation

    Roberto Magro

  8. When?

    From 2nd to 14th July

    Professional training teachers

    Anton Lachky; David Zambrano; Erick Jiménez; Erna Omarsdottir; Jozef Frucek & Linda Kapetanea; Konstandina Efthymiadou; Laura Aris & Jorge Jáuregui; Martin Kilvady; Matej Kejzar; Milan Herich; Milan Tomášik; Peter Jasko; Rakesh Sukesh; Samuel Lefeuvre

    Artists and companies

    Alba Sarraute; Always Drinking Marching Band; Bal Moderne; Cia. Eleonore Valère-Lachky; Cirque Circoncentrique; David Zambrano; Duo Leo; IETO; Israel Galván; Lazyblood; Laura Aris & Jorge Jáuregui; Les SlovaKs dance collective; MagdaClan Circo; Natxo Montero; Peter Jasko; Pierre Bastien; Residual Gurus; RootlessRoot; Samuel Lefeuvre; SóLODOS EN DANZA; Tupperware Collective; Un loup pour l’homme

    Beginner workshops teachers

    Juan Eduardo López; MagdaClan Circo; Marijo Alonso; Marion Sparber; Saskia de Ronde; Sofia Brito

    Deltebre Dansa creation

    Roberto Magro

    Documentary Festival Deltebre Dansa 2012

    The ephemeral city
  9. When?

    From 1st to 14th July

    Professional training teachers

    Anton Lachky; David Zambrano; Edivaldo Ernesto; Erick Jiménez; Jozef Frucek & Linda Kapetanea; Konstandina Efthymiadou; Lali Ayguadé; Laura Aris & Jorge Jáuregui; Martin Kilvady; Milan Herich; Milan Tomášik; Peter Jasko; Rakesh Sukesh

    Artists and companies

    Birband; Ceren Oran & Soundpainting; Cia. Eleonore Valère-Lachky; Cia Pepa Plana; CratOR; David Zambrano; Edivaldo Ernesto; Emmanuel Breno; Justine et Frederi; Konstandina Efthymiadou; Kubilai Khan; Laura Aris & Jorge Jáuregui; Les SlovaKs dance collective; Les Triplettes; Mouvinsitu; Nuria Sotelo/Miquel Punzano; Roberto Olivan - Enclave Companyia de Dansa; SóLODOS EN DANZA; Versus

    Beginner workshops teachers

    Juan Eduardo López; Marijo Alonso; Marion Sparber; Nuria Sotelo/Miquel Punzano; Saskia de Ronde

    Deltebre Dansa creation

    Roberto Magro

    Spot Festival Deltebre Dansa 2013

    Awakening

    Documentary Festival Deltebre Dansa 2013

    The small revolution
  10. When?

    From 14th to 26th July

    Professional training teachers

    Anton Lachky; Ben “Fury”; David Zambrano; Erick Jiménez; Francisco Córdova; Jozef Frucek & Linda Kapetanea; Konstandina Efthymiadou; Lali Ayguadé; Martin Kilvady; Matej Kejzar; Milan Herich; Milan Tomášik; Peter Jasko; Rakesh Sukesh

    Artists and companies

    Anton Lachky Company; Ben “Fury” & Louise Jackson; Boira; Cia. Eleonore Valère-Lachky; Cia Pepa Plana; Cirque la Compagnie; David Zambrano; DJ Lluís; Guillaume Biron; Guillem Albà & The All in Orchestra; Guillermo Weickert & Paco Contreras; Ingrid Esperanza & Melissa Scioscia; Jimmy Gonzalez; Joachim Ciocca; Julyen Hamilton; Justine et Frederi; Kulbik; Lali Ayguadé & Nicolas Ricchini; Laura Aris & Álvaro Esteban; Martin Kilvady; Martin Kilvady & Jurij Konjar; Milan Herich; Noemie Bouissou; Paola Berton; Peter Jasko & Pierre Michaud; RootlessRoot; SEAD - BODHI PROJECT; Sharon Fridman; SóLODOS EN DANZA; Svalbard Company

    Beginner workshops teachers

    Juan Eduardo López; Marijo Alonso; Marion Sparber; Narendra Patil

    Deltebre Dansa creation

    Roberto Magro

    Spot Festival Deltebre Dansa 2014

    #abagofexperiences

    Documentary Festival Deltebre Dansa 2014

    The journey
  11. When?

    From 6th to 19th July

    Professional training teachers

    Anton Lachky; Ben “Fury”; David Zambrano; Erick Jiménez; Jos Baker; Jozef Frucek & Linda Kapetanea; Konstandina Efthymiadou; Laura Aris & Jorge Jáuregui; Martin Kilvady; Milan Herich; Milan Tomášik; Peter Jasko; Rakesh Sukesh; Samuel Lefeuvre

    Artists and companies

    Acrobarouf; Alexis Rouvre; Alexis Rouvre & Tiziano Lavoratornovi; Anton Lachky Company; Byron Nájera & Elsy Gómez; Cirque Circoncentrique; Colectivo Clá; Daniele Sorisi & Erika Bettin; David Zambrano & Peter Jasko; Davide di Bardi; Dúo Elja; Entomo; Flavio d’Andrea; Gero Domínguez; Giorgia Russo; Giulio Lanfranco & Alessandro Maida; Giulio Lanfranco & Elena Bosco; Guillem Albà & The All In Orchestra; Guillermo Weickert; Horacio Macuacua & Edivaldo Ernesto; Joan Rovira; Jukstapoz; Kitsch Kong; Lorenzo Mastropietro; Marianna de Sanctis; Marion Sparber & Nerea Martínez; Milan Tomášik; Narendra Patil & Gkolia Lamprini; Pepet i Marieta; Race Horse Company; Roberto Olivan - Enclave Companyia de Dansa; Samuel Lefeuvre & Flor Demestri; SóLODOS EN DANZA; Squeaky Lobster; The Rigodonians; Tommasso Panagrosso; Vane Lunática

    Beginner workshops teachers

    Juan Eduardo López; Marianna de Sanctis; Marijo Alonso; Marion Sparber; Narendra Patil; Siri Dybwik; Thomas Guiraud

    Deltebre Dansa creation

    Roberto Magro

    Spot Festival Deltebre Dansa 2015

    #Emotionsinside

    Video Festival Deltebre Dansa 2015

    Culture Makes Us Free
  12. When?

    From 11th to 24th July

    Professional training teachers

    Ben “Fury”; David Zambrano; Erick Jiménez; Francisco Córdova; Jos Baker; Jozef Frucek & Linda Kapetanea; Kristina & Sadé Alleyne; Laura Aris; Maria Kolegova; Marko Fonseca; Maura Morales; Milan Herich; Peter Jasko; Rakesh Sukesh; Raúl Martínez; Will Menter; Wim Vandekeybus

    Conference speakers

    Cesc Casadesús; Clara Furey; David Zambrano; Peter Jasko; Rasmus Ölme; Roberto Olivan; Susan Quinn; Wim Vandekeybus

    Artists and companies

    Alleyne Dance; Atempo Circ; Bogdan Illouz; Cie BAM; Cirque la Compagnie; Clara Furey & Peter Jasko; Companyia Amir & Hemda; Compañía de circo “eia”; Compañía Elías Aguirre; Daniel Doña; David Zambrano & Guests; Emi Ogura; Erick Jiménez & Will Menter; Gabriel Rodríguez Villalobos; Guillem Albà & Clara Peya; Horacio Macuacua; Itziar Castro; Jérémi Lévesque; Jos Baker; Julie Bergez; LaBinota; Lali Ayguadé Company; Laura Aris; Liadain Herriott; Luther Bangert; Marcel et ses Drôles de Femmes; Marlene Monteiro Freitas; Maura Morales; Narendra Patil; Nassim & Nayara; Physical Momentum Project; Piergiorgio Milano; RootlessRoot; Sandman; SEAD & Anton Lachky; SEAD - BODHI PROJECT & Anton Lachky; Thi-Mai Nguyen; Versus

    Beginner workshops teachers

    Adi Zalinger; Juan Eduardo López; Marijo Alonso; Marion Sparber; Narendra Patil; Thomas Guiraud

    Deltebre Dansa creation

    Roberto Magro

    Opening video Festival Deltebre Dansa 2016

    #culturemakesmefree

    Summary video 1st week Festival Deltebre Dansa 2016

    1st week, #culturemakesmefree

    Closing video Festival Deltebre Dansa 2016

    #culturemakesmefree
  13. When?

    From 10th to 23rd July

    Professional training teachers

    Akram Khan; Anton Lachky; David Zambrano; Erick Jiménez; Francisco Córdova; Jozef Frucek & Linda Kapetanea; Kristina & Sadé Alleyne; Lali Ayguadé; Laura Aris; Milan Herich; Peter Jasko; Rakesh Sukesh; Shai Faran

    Conference speakers

    Akram Khan; Johnny Torres; Jozef Frucek; Marc Olivé; Marta Oliveres; Rakesh Sukesh; Semolinika Tomic

    Artists and companies

    Alexis Akrovatakis; Alfredo Pérez Muíño; Alleyne Dance; Bboy Enano; Benoit Guilhem; Britt Portelli; Brodas Bros; César Ibarra & Daniela Vázquez; Cia. Ici’Bas; Cia Pepa Plana; Cie L’Indecénte; Claudia “La Debla”; David Zambrano; El Lado Oscuro de las Flores; Funkystep & The Sey Sisters; Giovanni Insaudo; Guillem Albà & Clara Peya; Guillem Albà & La Marabunta; Héctor Plaza “Buba” & Agnés Sales; HumanHood; HURyCAN; Jose & Dani; Joy Alpuerto Ritter; JSR Company; Kyklotron; Lali Ayguadé & Julian Sicard; LaMacana; La Otra Familia; Milan Herich; NUUA; Oskar Mauricio; RootlessRoot; Sara Sguotii; SEAD - BODHI PROJECT; Seb et Blanca; Shamancheto; Svalbard Company; TweniTweni; Victoria P. Miranda; Yomara Llanes; Yugen; Zirkus Morsa

    Beginner workshops teachers

    Aina Lanas; Juan Eduardo López; Julien Rossin; Marijo Alonso; Marion Sparber; Narendra Patil

    Deltebre Dansa creation

    Roberto Magro

    Short-form video/spot Festival Deltebre Dansa 2017

    Professional Workshops 2016

    Short-form video/spot Festival Deltebre Dansa 2017

    Performances 2016

    Summary video 1st week Festival Deltebre Dansa 2017

    1st week - Festival Deltebre Dansa 2017

    Closing video Festival Deltebre Dansa 2017

    #nativenomad

    Summary video Festival Deltebre Dansa 2017

    Review of the 13th edition
  14. When?

    From 16th to 29th July

    Professional training teachers

    Alexander Vantournhout; Alexandros Anastasiadis; Anton Lachky; Ariadna Gironès; Damien Fournier; David Zambrano; Edivaldo Ernesto; Erick Jiménez; Francisco Córdova; Kristina & Sadé Alleyne; Laura Aris; Maria Kolegova; Martin Kilvady; Matan Levkowich; Máté Mészáros; Milan Herich; Navala “Niku” Chaudhari; Rakesh Sukesh; Samuel Lefeuvre; Shai Dayan; Sita Ostheimer; Tom Weksler; Wim Vandekeybus

    Conference speakers

    Laurent Delforge; Martin Kilvady; Pere Faura; Romain Tardy; Wim Vandekeybus

    Artists and companies

    Agnés Sales; Aimé Morales; Aina Lanas; Akira Yoshida; Alexander Vantournhout; Alexandros Anastasiadis; Alfredo Pérez Muíño; Amer i Àfrica circ cia; ARIAH LESTER; Arthur Morel; Camille Guillaume; Carla Segovia & Guillermo Aguilar; cia. Maduixa; Cia. Marco Flores; Cia Pepa Plana; Collectif Orobanches; DANI BALL; DJ Raül Sech; Familiar Faces; Fekat Circus; Ferenc Fehér; Héctor Plaza “Buba”; HURyCAN; Joan Català; La Otra Familia; Los Informales; Lucio A. Baglivo; MagdaClan Circo; Nadia Pesarrodona; Nawel Broin; Nino Wassmer; Phax; Cirque Exalté; Race Horse Company - Rauli Dahlberg; Raoul Ficel; Romain Tardy; R.O.P.A. - Roberto Olivan Performing Arts; Samuel Lefeuvre; Sidi Larbi Cherkaoui & Damien Jalet; Sita Ostheimer Company; Sofía Ferrari; Ultima Vez - Wim Vandekeybus; Young Jung Shin; Zoé Coudougnan

    Artists and companies espai B

    Alexander Vantournhout; David Zambrano; Fil d’Arena dansa-teatre; Jhon A. Barreto - Al paso Escénico

    Beginner workshops teachers

    Aina Lanas; Alexandros Anastasiadis; Julien Rossin; MagdaClan Circo; Marion Sparber; Nadia Pesarrodona/Mireia Piñol; Narendra Patil

    Deltebre Dansa creation

    Erick Jiménez; Nuria Sotelo; Thomas Guiraud

    Short-form video/spot Festival Deltebre Dansa 2018

    Ready?

    Summary video Festival Deltebre Dansa 2018

    #lifeis